Home

The human arm is known as MCQ

ARM Architecture MCQs : This section focuses on ARM Architecture of Computer Organization & Architecture. These Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) should be practiced to improve the Computer Organization & Architecture skills required for various interviews (campus interview, walk-in interview, company interview), placements, entrance exams and. MCQs ; A robot's arm is also known as its: Question. A robot's arm is also known as its: A. end effector. B. actuator. C. manipulator. D. servomechanism. E. None of the above. Explanation : Explanation Not Provided. A robot's arm is also known as its: Login to your account

ARM Architecture MCQ Questions & Answers - Letsfindcours

  1. 7) The following reflexes are all autonomic Except: a. Salivary secretion. b. Micturition. c. Flexion of the arm following a painful stimulus. d. Acceleration of the heart. 8) What is the autonomic nervous system? a. Part of the central nervous system independent of the will. b. The efferent pathway to the viscera (all fibres connecting th
  2. ute and type the topic name on which you want MCQ's to be filled in our MCQ Bank *Seperate Multiple topic using ( , ).
  3. 71. Total number of bones in the human skull is (a) 20 (b) 21 (c) 22 (d) 23. 72. How many carpal bones are there in the wrist? (a) 6 (b) 7 (c) 8 (d) 9. 73. Newton's second law of motion is also known as (a) Law of inertia (b) Law of action reaction (c) Law of momentum (d) Law of gravitation. 74. Lever system prevalent in human arm is (a.
  4. Multiple choice Questions on Human Resource Management. Practice for BBA or MBA exams using these MCQ. Page 7

A robot's arm is also known as its

  1. Multiple Choice Questions on Upper Limb Anatomy-Clavicle and Scapula Upper limb bones are the first one to be studied in anatomy classes. Upper limb has a total of 64 bones. Answering mcqs is one of the ways to study bones, their borders, surfaces and attachments; Ossification of Radius. There are three ossification centers for radius
  2. Human Resource Planning (HRP) process is - (a) A process, by which an organisation ensures that it has the right number & kind of people at the right place, at the right time, ca­pable of effectively & efficiently completing those tasks that will help the organisation achieve its overall objective
  3. SAMPLE MCQ Q1. The human visual system structures its low-level representations is known as Option A: Perceptual organization. Option B: Pragmatic modeling Option C: Pragmatic matching Option D: Visualization. Q2. Digitization of spatial co-ordinates (x,y)is called Option A: gray level quantization Option B: finite sampling Option C: image samplin
  4. The adhesion of sperm to the egg of the same species through chemical recognition is known as agglutination. 30. In human beings, the eggs are (a) mesolecitlial (b) alecithal (c) microlecithal (d) macrolecithal. Answer and Explanation: 30. (b): In human beings, the eggs are alecithal i.e. they do not contain yolk. Mesolecithal eggs contain.

The arm is one of the body's most complex and frequently used structures. We'll go over the bones, joints, muscles, nerves, and blood vessels that make up the human arm. Besides arm anatomy. (c) loss of half of the short arm of chromosome 5 (d) loss of half of the long arm of chromosome 5. Answer and Explanation: 46. (c): Cri du chat syndrome, also called deletion 5p syndrome, (or 5p minus), is a rare genetic disorder. Cri du chat syndrome is due to a partial deletion of the short arm of chromosome number 5 Here, you will learn how does the human body work wonderfully with the combination of the skeletal and muscular system through some multiple-choice questions. Further, there is also a quiz on Skeletal system and Muscular System. At the end of this article, you can download the MCQ sheet by clicking on pdf downloadable button Upper limb mcqs. 1. Muhammad Ramzan UL Rehman UPPER LIMB MCQ 1. Regarding the clavicle, all are correct EXCEPT: a. It is an example of the short bones. b. It is the first bone to ossify in the fetal life. c. It ossifies in membrane. d

Ethics MCQs (1) The word ethics stands for . . . . a) Substances b) Properties of chemicals c) Study of molarity d Both A and C e) Understanding human nature f) none of these (2) Name the world' Strategic Human Resource Management is one of the important aspect in the field of HR. Now a days it becomes unavoidable for all HR professionals and budding HR managers to understand the concept and basics of SHRM. these 15 best MCQ's on basics of SHRM will be useful for students and those who are giving competitive exams Check the below NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 8 Geography Chapter 6 Human Resource with Answers Pdf free download. MCQ Questions for Class 8 Social Science with Answers were prepared based on the latest exam pattern. We have Provided Human Resource Class 8 Geography MCQs Questions with Answers to help students understand the concept very well Machine Learning MCQ Questions And Answers. This section focuses on Machine Learning in Data Science. These Machine Learning Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) should be practiced to improve the Data Science skills required for various interviews (campus interview, walk-in interview, company interview), placements, entrance exams and other competitive examinations

A robot's arm is also known as its _________ - Helpdic

Class 6 Science Chapter 8 MCQ (Multiple Choice Questions) of Body Movements. Practice here with MCQs and prepare the complete chapter 8 of grade 6 Science for school tests and terminal exams. All the questions are prepared from NCERT Textbooks only and answers also confined to course textbooks. These MCQs ensure the scoring good marks in exams Human Brain MCQs for NEET The human brain is a marvel. It controls almost every facet of the human body ranging from as simple as responding to a needle's prick to solving the most complex problems, the human brain is accredited for its supremacy for its cognitive capabilities and physiological functionalities The arm is divided by a fascial layer (known as lateral and medial intermuscular septa) separating the muscles into two osteofascial compartments: the anterior and the posterior compartments of the arm. The fascia merges with the periosteum (outer bone layer) of the humerus Multiple Choice Questions. 1)Which of the following are the important opportunistic fungal infections, Select all the correct options. a) Aspergillosis. b) Listeriosis. c) Oculomycosis. d) Mucormycosis. 2) Which of the following statement is Not the general characteristics of Candida albicans? a) It is found as normal flora in the human body This is the Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) in Chapter 34: Robotics and Artificial Intelligence from the book Teach Yourself Electricity and Electronics, 5th edition by Stan Gibilisco. If you are looking for a reviewer in Electronics Engineering this will definitely help you before taking the Board Exam. Start Practice Exam Test Questions. 1

100 Multiple Choice Questions and Answers on Kinesiology

Check the below NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 9 English Beehive Chapter 1 The Fun They Had with Answers Pdf free download. MCQ Questions for Class 9 English with Answers were prepared based on the latest exam pattern. We have provided The Fun They Had Class 9 English MCQs Questions with Answers to help students understand the concept very well HRM Mcqs. HRM Mcqs Mcqs for Preparation of Fpsc, Nts, Kppsc, Ppsc, and other test. these Mcqs are from the basics of Introduction to Human Resource Management to advance level. Prepare for HRM online on PakMcqs. Recruitment is widely viewed as a ______________? 0. A. positive process. B. negative process. C. positive as well as negative process Q.73. A union whose members do one type of work, often using specialised skills and training is known as _____. (a) Craft union (b) Industrial union (c) General union (d) Federations . Ans. (a) Q.74. The practical application of the collaborating and compromising approaches to conflict management is known as _____. (a) Arbitratio A comprehensive database of more than 134 anatomy and physiology quizzes online, test your knowledge with anatomy and physiology quiz questions. Our online anatomy and physiology trivia quizzes can be adapted to suit your requirements for taking some of the top anatomy and physiology quizzes MCQ Bacteriology 35: For which of the following organisms is there no known animal reservoir? A) Francisella tularensis. B) Pasteurella multocida. C) Bordetella pertussis. D) Brucella melitensis. E) Yersinia pestis. MCQ Bacteriology 36: A distinguishing feature of human mycoplasma species is that they: A) Stain well with Giemsa, but not by Gram.

Human Resource Management Multiple choice Questions and

Multiple Choice Questions on Upper Limb Anatomy:Humerus

Human resource planning is the process of identifying the number of people required by an organization in terms of __ a) Quality b) Quantity c) Both a & b d) None of these ___ is an analysis of the kind of person it takes to do the job, that is, it lists the knowledge, skills and attitudes a) Job Analysis b) Job Description c) Job. Human Resource Management MCQ's and Answers Part-2. 1. What is a decision in management? (a) Reaching at a proper conclusion after consideration. (b) A decision involves choosing of alternatives. (c) A decision is the outcome of a group of people or an individual. (d) None of the above. 2. An employee-working in a unit or plant who is a.

Chapter 11: Multiple choice questions. Instructions. Answer the following questions and then press 'Submit' to get your score. Question 1 Was the use of armed force permitted prior to the United Nations Charter? a) Armed force was prohibited b) Armed force was permitted with no restriction Multiple Choice Questions. In her work with the Kaluli, Shieffelin identified the speech event Elema. This is a speech event in which: A. children learn how to tease their elders. B. caregivers teach children what replies are appropriate in particular situations. C. children learn forms of address

Human Resource Management Multiple Choice Questions and

  1. 68 Multiple Choice Questions Questions. Phrenologists tried to find out about personality by: a. reading a person's horoscope b. feeling a person's skull c. looking at a person's hands d. asking people questions; A limitation of selective breeding studies is that they cannot: a. tell us anything about the role of genes b. be used to study.
  2. . and operator is rated as 130% and 10% allowances are given. The standard time for completing the job is _______________. 25.25. 25.10. 25.74. 25.84. Q6 - The observed time of an operation has been calculated as 10
  3. Manufacturing Engineering Multiple Choice Questions & Answers (MCQs) on Automation Of Manufacturing Process. 1. Wrist motion of y involves. a) right to left rotation of the object. b) up and down rotation of the object. c) twisting of the object about the arm axis. d) none of the mentioned. Answer: a
  4. Forensic MCQs -Answers with Explanation. 1. The _____ test is commonly used to identify alpha-amylase in Saliva. Ans.: 4. Starch-Iodide. Explanation: The starch iodine test is based on colour change, as α-amylase degrades starch and is commonly used test. 2
  5. Students who are searching for NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 10 Geography Chapter 1 Resources and Development with Answers Pdf free download are compiled here to get good practice on all fundamentals. Know your preparation level on MCQ Questions for Class 10 Social Science with Answers.You can also verify your answers from our provided Resources and Development Class 10 MCQs Questions with.

Soft Computing MCQs. In this article, we will discuss the most commonly asked multiple-choice questions related to Soft Computing. The main purpose of writing this article is to target competitive exams and interviews. Generally, Soft Computing involves the basics of Fuzzy Logic, Neural Networks, and Genetic Algorithms (c) Human beings (d) Fish. 20. The organisms which feed on dead organisms and excreta of living organisms are known (a) Decomposers (b) Consumers (c) Producers (d) Carnivores. 21. A trophic level refers to: (a) Area in the tropics (b) An organism's portion in a food chain (c) An organism's position in an ecosystem (d) An organism's. In CBSE Exam 2020, Section-A of Class 10 Science paper will include Multiple Choice Type Questions (MCQs). To help students practice such questions we have prepared chapter-wise MCQs for class 10 Science. In this article, we are providing MCQs on Life Processes of CBSE Class 10 Science

Discover important multiple choice questions on human heart here. 1. The walls of the ventricles possess thick muscular projections, they are known as. 2. Regulation of normal activities of the human heart takes place. 3. The location of the neuro centre activity of the heart is. 4 Multiple Choice Questions. 1) Sexual dysfunction is one category of disorders of sexuality and sexual functioning. The term sexual dysfunction refers to: a) Problems with the normal sexual response cycle. b) Sexual urges or fantasies involving unusual sources of gratification problems. c This contains 10 Multiple Choice Questions for UPSC Test: Human Geography Nature And Scope- 1 (mcq) to study with solutions a complete question bank. The solved questions answers in this Test: Human Geography Nature And Scope- 1 quiz give you a good mix of easy questions and tough questions Try to see if you can correctly answer all the following questions about virulent and contagious diseases. 1. The earliest recorded pandemic - the Black Death was speculated to be ______. 2. The bacterium Yersinia pestis causes _____. 3. Creutzfeldt-Jakob disease (vCJD) can be contracted only if _______. Consume shrimp infected with E.coli Multiple Choice Questions. 1. The ______ report (2007) referred to a 'complex web of societal and biological factors that have, in recent decades, exposed our inherent human vulnerability to weight gain'. Hindsight. Plainsight

Biology Question Bank - 47 MCQs on Reproduction

A. Commonly inhabits the canine respiratory tract and is an occasional pathogen for humans; strongly urease-positive. B. Pits agar, grows both in carbon dioxide and under anaerobic conditions, and is part of the normal oral cavity flora. C. Typically infects cattle, requires 5 to 10% carbon dioxide for growth, and is inhibited by the dye thionine Multiple Choice Questions. 1. In humans, each cell normally contains ______ of chromosomes. 2. ______ explained genetic disorders such as alkaptonuria and albinism. 3. It is currently estimated that there are ______ human protein-coding genes although this estimate may be reduced over time. 4 Free PDF Download of CBSE Class 10 Social Science Economics Chapter 1 Development Multiple Choice Questions with Answers. MCQ Questions for Class 10 Social Science with Answers was Prepared Based on Latest Exam Pattern. Students can solve NCERT Class 10 Social Science Development MCQs with Answers to know their preparation level. Class 10 Social Science [ A sweep of your forearm with the upper arm held at your side. ex: trays and equipment. maximum vertical reach. Adaption of the work environment to the human body. The goal of ergonomics is to. help people stay healthy, and perform work for effectively. What types of disorders are considered to be musculoskeletal disorders

Arm: Anatomy of Bones, Muscles, Nerves, and More, Diagram

Biology Question Bank - 49 MCQs on Human Genetics and

Multiple-Choice Questions or Objective Questions on

CBSE Class 10 Geography Contemporary India Book Chapter 1 Resources and Development Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) with Answers. Here is a compilation of Free MCQs of Class 10 Geography Contemporary India Book Chapter 1 - Resources and Development. Students can practice free MCQs as have been added by CBSE in the new exam pattern. At the end of Multiple Choice Questions, the answer key. The bones of the human arm, like those of other primates, consist of one long bone, the humerus, in the arm proper; two thinner bones, the radius and ulna, in the forearm; and sets of carpal and metacarpal bones in the hand and digits in the fingers. The muscle that extends, or straightens, the arm is the triceps, which arises on the humerus and attaches to the ulna at the elbow; the. MCQ on Malaria Parasites (Plasmodium sps) (Medical Microbiology) 1. Malaria is endemic in many countries and is reported to be a leading cause of death from the parasitic infection killing millions of people globally, the most number of deaths occurring in Africa

Upper limb mcqs - SlideShar

CBSE Class 12 Geography Human Geography MCQ with answers available in Pdf for free download. The MCQ Questions for Class 12 Geography with answers have been prepared as per the latest 2021 syllabus, NCERT books and examination pattern suggested in Standard 12 by CBSE, NCERT and KVS. Multiple Choice Questions for important part of exams for Grade 12 Geography and if practiced properly can help. Industrial Policy Statement, 1977- In December 1977, the Janata Government announced its New Industrial Policy through a statement in the Parliament.The main thrust of this policy was the effective promotion of cottage and small industries widely dispersed in rural areas and small towns. In this policy the small sector was classified into three groups—cottage and household sector, tiny. If human pheromones are ever found, their effects are probably very subtle. If you are interested in trying for yourself, you can buy pheromone perfume online . Last medically reviewed on February. Solve MCQ on Steering System of an Automobile Subject. 1-The steering system gives the vehicle ___ . 2-For a proper steering system, each of the wheels must follow ________ . 3-when a perpendicular is drawn from centre of each wheel; all the perpendiculars will meet at one single point, which is known as ___ . 4-The function of steering gear is.

Marketing MCQ Marketing Human welfare, want satisfaction, and profits are the three considerations underlining the concept known as _____. Human welfare, want satisfaction, and profits are the three considerations underlining the concept known as _____. Marketing. Human welfare, want satisfaction, and profits are the three considerations. Answer: (d) All of the above Explanation: Noise pollution is defined as an excessive amount of noise that affects the environment in a disruptive manner. Although noise pollution is not visible and does not smell like air pollution, it still disrupts the natural balance. Some common effects of noise pollution on human beings include Hearing loss or disorder, Stress and headache, High blood. CBSE Class 5 Science Simple Machines MCQs with answers available in Pdf for free download. The MCQ Questions for Class 5 Science with answers have been prepared as per the latest 2021 syllabus, NCERT books and examination pattern suggested in Standard 5 by CBSE, NCERT and KVS. Multiple Choice Questions for important part of exams for Grade 5 Science and if practiced properly can help you to. Also known as rectilinear robot and x-y-z robot. Consists of three sliding joints, two of which orthogonal (O joint). Jointed-arm robot General configuration of a human arm, this consists of a vertical column that swivels about the base using a T joint. At the top of the column is a shoulder joint (an R joint), output to an elbo examveda.com is a portal which provide MCQ Questions for all competitive examination such as GK mcq question, competitive english mcq question, arithmetic aptitude mcq question, Data Intpretation, C and Java programing, Reasoning aptitude questions and answers with easy explanations

Ethics MCQs T4Tutorials

c) lever arm length d) the extent to which the muscle is contracted e) configuration of fibres, eg fusiform, c.f. bipennate 34) Regarding the autonomic nervous system, visceral pain is not referred to L3-5 and S1 because: a) there are no visceral afferents related to these lumbar splanchnic nerve SOFT COMPUTING UNIT - I 1. The structural constitute of a human brain is known as -----a) Neuron b)Cells c)Chromosomes d)Genes 2.Neural networks also known as -----a)Artificial Neural Network b)Artificial Neural Systems c)Both A and B d) None of the above 3.Neurons also known as -----a)Neurodes b)Processing elements c)Nodes d)All the above 4 Multiple choice questions. Try the multiple choice questions below to test your knowledge of this chapter. Once you have completed the test, click on 'Submit Answers for Grading' to get your results. This activity contains 12 questions Upgrade and get a lot more done! 1. Although the wrist can be variously defined, which of the following best describes the wrist in human anatomy? The carpus or carpal bones of the forearm where it joins the hand. The joint connecting the vain with the forearm. 2. What's the distal radioulnar joint? 3

Know Best MCQ's on Basics of SHRM - SpeakH

Multiple Choice Questions 1. Operations research is the application of methods to arrive at the optimal Solutions to the problems. A. economical B. scientific C. a and b both D. artistic 2. In operations research, the ----- are prepared for situations. A. mathematical models B. physical models diagrammati I. MULTIPLE CHOICE QUESTIONS (50%) All answers must be written on the answer sheet; write answers to five questions in each row, for example: 1. A 2. B 3. C 4. D 5. A 6. B 7. C 8. D 9. A 10. B 1. The measure of location which is the most likely to be influenced by extreme values in the data set is the a. range b. median c. mod Question 6. A food additive is considered to be safe when: a) No evidence of human toxicity has been observed over the period of its use. b) Estimated Daily Intake (EDI) from its presence in food is less than its ADI. c) Its toxic effects are observed only at doses 100x the EDI According to Max Weber, one of the principles of bureaucracy is. a) Promotion and tenure based on educational qualifications. b) Promotion and tenure based on competence. c) Promotion and tenure based on length of service. d) Promotion and tenure based on age. Q20. Humanistic realities were originally advocated by. a) Weber 53. Machine can perform any task better than human with cognitive properties is known as ___ AI. A. Narrow AI B. General AI C. Super AI D. None of above Ans: C 54. Ability to think, puzzle, make judgments, plan, learn, communication by its own is known as ___ AI. A. Narrow AI B. General AI C. Super AI D. None of above Ans: C 55

MCQ Questions for Class 8 Geography Chapter 6 Human

Series 6: Multiple choice questions (choose the best statement) Exercise 1. Q. 1. A toxic substance produced by biological system is specially referred to as a ------. a) toxicant. b) toxin. c. A security audit performed on the internal network of an organization by the network administration is also known as _____. A. Grey-box testing Dumpster diving is a human-based social Answers, interview questions answers, Interview Technology Questions, MCQ Part 1, MCQ Part 2, MCQ Part 3, MCQ Part 4, Multiple choice questions. 1- The pathogenic protozoon with extra-intestinal spread through blood is: a. Giardia Lamblia b. Entamoeba coli c. Isasporabelli d. Entamoeba histolytica ƒہ 2- Entamoeba histolytica trophozoites encyst in: a. the wall of lower part of small intestine b. the wall of the recto-sigmoid colon c. the lumen of the colon ƒ

All the Multiple Choice Question and Answer (MCQs) have been compiled from the books of Data Communication and Networking by the well known author behrouz This Data Communication and Networking multiple choice questions and below lists of topics. 1. Network Security Practice now to sharpen your concept. 1. Message _____ means privac Define Enzymes: They are substances that act as a catalyst in various chemical and biochemical reactions occurring inside our body and they enhance the activity of these biochemical reactions. 1. The General Mechanism is that an Enzyme Acts By: Reducing the activation energy. Increasing activation energy Students can practice the NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 6 Science Chapter 8 Body Movements with Answers Pdf free download is available here. Revise all the concepts easily by taking help from the MCQ Questions for Class 6 Science with Answers are prepared based on the latest exam pattern. Students can refer to these Body Movements Class 6 MCQs Questions with Answers and assess their.

MCQ on Immunology -Transplantation 1. The process of removal and replacement of damaged tissues or human MHC b) Homo MHC c) Human leucocyte antigen (HLA) d) all of the above on the long arm of chromosome 6 c) on the short arm of chromosome10 d) on the long arm of chromosome 10 . 12. The test that is done prior to transplantation surgery. Animal Tissues Multiple Choice Questions and Answers 1. The term histology was introduced by (a) Huxley (b) Bateson (c) Mayer (d) Harvey Answer: (c) Mayer 2. Where would you find pseudostratified columnar epithelium? (a) mouth (b) epidermis (c) kidney (d) trachea Answer: (d) trachea 3. Epithelial tissues which consists of broad and flat, disc-like cells closely fitted like of a mosaic floor.

MCQ Questions for Class 10 Science Chapter 9 Heredity and Evolution. Question 1. An example of homologous organs is [NCERT] (a) our arm and a dog's foreleg (b) our teeth and an elephant's tusks (c) potato and runners of grass (d) All of the above. Answer/ Explanation. Answer: (a) Our arm and a dog's foreleg is the example of homologous. 5. The volume of plasma needed each minute to supply a substance at the rate at which it is excreted in the urine is known as the: A. diffusion constant of the substance B. clearance of the substance C. extraction ratio of the substance D. tubular mass of the substance E. filtration rate of the substanc

MCQ on Environment. 1. DDT is a pesticide which is. 2. National Science Day is celebrated on. 3. Environmental friendly products are given ISO certification called ISO. 4. A sudden uncontrol descent of a mass of earth under the force gravity is called MCQ in Wire and Wireless Communications System Part 2 as part of the Communications Engineering (EST) Board Exam. A pinoybix mcq, quiz and reviewers SOFT COMPUTING UNIT - 1 1. The structural constitute of a human brain is known as ----- a) Neuron b)Cells c)Chromosomes d)Genes Explanation: The neuron is the basic working unit of the brain, a specialized cell designed to transmit information to other nerve cells, muscle, or gland cells. Neurons are cells within the nervous system that transmit information to other nerve cells, muscle, or. A robot's arm is also known as its: end effector actuator manipulator servomechanism. Artificial Intelligence Objective type Questions and Answers. A directory of Objective Type Questions covering all the Computer Science subjects

110 mcqs of HR Management Solved. 1. SOLVED BY MAHA SHAH FOR FINAL TERM Question1: Which of the following personality characteristics are associated with people who are likely to exhibit violent behavior on the job? A: Neurotic B: Optimistic C: Extraverted D: Type A Question2: Which of these suggestions is an effective way to deal with stress In human anatomy, the arm is the part of the upper limb between the glenohumeral joint (shoulder joint) and the elbow joint.In common usage, the arm extends through the hand. It can be divided into the upper arm, which extends from the shoulder to the elbow, the forearm which extends from the elbow to the hand, and the hand.Anatomically the shoulder girdle with bones and corresponding muscles. Election Officer Mcqs ABOUT US PakMcqs.com is the Pakistani Top Mcqs website, where you can find Mcqs of all Subjects, You can also Submit Mcqs of your recent test and Take online Mcqs Quiz test 4. Small intestine. 5. mitochondria. 6. air-passage does not collapse. 7. platelet. 8. phloem. We hope the given MCQ Questions for Class 10 Science Life Process with Answers will help you. If you have any query regarding CBSE Class 10 Science Chapter 6 Life Process Multiple Choice Questions with Answers, drop a comment below and we will get. 9. Lock and Key model is also known as a. Template model b. Induced fit model c. Khosland's Model d. Enzyme-substrate interaction model 10. Which bond is not associated with Enzyme-substrate interaction - a. Hydrogen bonds b. Ionic bonds c. Di-sulfide bonds d. Van deer Waal's force of attraction 11 Free PDF Download of CBSE Class 10 Science Chapter 9 Heredity and Evolution Multiple Choice Questions with Answers. MCQ Questions for Class 10 Science with Answers was Prepared Based on Latest Exam Pattern. Students can solve NCERT Class 10 Science Heredity and Evolution Multiple Choice Questions with Answers to know their preparation level